Division Office Staff List

Central Office

Director of Education, Nigel McCarthy

Chief Financial Officer, Melanie Stelmaschuk

Deputy Director of Education, Glenda Kary

Superintendent of Learning, Vince Orieux

Aboriginal Programming Coordinator, Cynthia Young

Accounts Payable Clerk, Rhonda Taylor

Community Education Coordinator, Alison Fulkerth

Division Communications Coordinator, Jessie Mann

Executive Administrator, Wendy Skoretz

Finance Manager, Lorette Van Meter

Human Resource Manager, JoAnn Lider

Payroll & Benefits Administrator, Jennifer Layden

Secretary of Learning & Assessment, Catherine Koch 

Student Records Coordinator, Camela Anderson

Library Department

Library Cataloguing Technician, Crystal Doyle

Learning Resources Coordinator, Rebecca Robinson

Technology Department

IT Manager, Armand Brockhoff

Network System Supervisor, Alex Verganovsky

Instructional Design Team Supervisors

  • Andrea Fallscheer
  • Jacquie Wilson
  • Shelley Revering
  • Stewart Kehler

Transportation & Maintenance

Facility Manager, Bruce Kvill

Maintenance Worker, Clinton Resch

Transportation Supervisor, Charmaine Stephens

Student Supports

Athletics Coordinator, Anthony Bender

Counselor Team Lead, Amanda Keyowski

Family Counsellor, Chantelle Ference

LAT Supervisor, Amy Zidar

Occupational Therapist, Stephanie Gresel

Social Emotional Coordinator, Coralee Hohne

Speech Language Pathologists

  • Ronda Day
  • Shannon Moore
  • Melodie Edwards
Awaiting content

Our Latest Video Updates

Our Schools

Holy Rosary

(English / French Immersion) Grades 8-12

(780) 875-3600

See More

Ecole St Thomas

(French Immersion) Kindergarten to Grade 7

(780) 875-5366

See More

Father Gorman


Kindergarten to Grade 7

(306) 825-4600

See More

St Joseph


Kindergarten to Grade 7

(780) 875-2442

See More

St Marys


Kindergarten to Grade 7

(780) 808-8600

See More

Mother Theresa


Pre-Kindergarten to Grade 2

(780) 871-5944

See More

lcsd-logo-whiteLloydminster Catholic School Division